Ingerii Prieteniei Festival IX
Uroi -Romania
PGAEC - FAI 2 Competition
Paragliding Accuracy Landing European Cup

7 - 10 June 2018

Prizes

PGAEC:
I. Sky Free Radius® 225 (2670 Euro - details)
II. 500 Euro
III. 300 Euro

Women:
I. 500 Euro
II. 300 Euro
III. 200 Euro

Other prizes: Open Class, Carnaval.

Flying site

The festival will take place at Magura Uroiului. What makes it a very special place is that it has 4 take-off directions and 4 landing zones. The pilots can take-off regardless of the direction of the wind.

Magura Uroiului

General schedule

Thursday, 7 June 2018
10.00 - 17.00 Official Registration and Training Day
17.00 Parade of the pilots in downtown Simeria city.
Friday, 8 June 2018
8.00 - 10.00 Official Registration
10.00 - 10.30 Briefing & Safety Committee election
10.30 - 18.00 Competition Day I
Free Flying after Competition
Saturday, 9 June 2018
9.00 - 18.00 Competition Day II
After Competition Free Flying & Flying Carnaval
Party & Ground Carnaval
Sunday, 10 June 2018
9.00 - 14.00 Competition Day III
16.00 Award Ceremony

Accomodation

A free tent camping area is located near the competition zone.

Reservations can be made at the following accommodation unit near the festival:
Pensiunea Phoenix*** (Simeria)
3 km > Festival | $


Registration

100 Allowed pilots in FAI Class
25 Allowed pilots in Open Class
We extended the enrollment period until:
June 5, 2018


The participation fee will be paid at the competition office then pilots will receive: T-shirt and lunch vouchers.

For a good organization of the competition it is necessary that the registration is done using the online form before the deadline.
All the documents will be prepared by the organizers on the basis of the information completed by you in the online registration form.
A copy of your registration data will be sent immediately to your email address.
In case you need, you will be able to correct your registration data by writing to contact@skyfree.com.

Only the following information will be published on the site: Name, Nation, Club, Glider.
All the data filled in the registration form will be used exclusively for organizing the event and will not be sent to third parties.

Important!
To cancel your registration, please let us know at contact@skyfree.ro.
We reserve the right not to receive in the following competitions the pilots who don't participate and do not announce the cancellation of the registration until June 5, 2018.

Sponsors

Primaria Simeria SC CFR Simeria
Sprint-Bike.ro DarBike.ro Bivaria.ro Total Customs Services AngusBio.ro StudioR.ro MagazinScule.ro REMEDIA.ro PetrasBio.ro OpticliniDeva.ro Lotus Activ SRL Sky Free Radius

Entry fee

PGAEC & Open Class

Open Class

15Euro / 70Lei
  • Rounds: max. 3 - 1 min.
  • The requirements for a pilot to enter this competition are:
  • - to hold a pilot license;
  • - complete equipment: helmet, reserve parachute, speed bar, paraglider enrolled at registration;
  • - not to exceed the maximum number of participants (the limit is 25).
Registration

General schedule details

Thursday, 7 June 2018
10.00 - 17.00 Official Registration and Training Day
Our staff will check your document (identity card, FAI licence, Pilot licence).
The participation fee will be paid at the competition office then pilots will receive: T-shirt and lunch vouchers.
All pilots will receive 3 meals / every competition day (breakfast, lunch, dinner).
Important!
We offer transport between landing and take-off for training and competition, for best training we provide profesional accuracy landing device.

20.00 Parade of the pilots in downtown Simeria city.
In the registration form you can choose to participate in the pilots' parade.
We offer for each country a panel with the name of the country.
We recommend participants to bring the flag of their country.

Friday, 8 June 2018
8.00 - 10.00 Official Registration
All pilots will receive water for every competition day.
Pilots arriving on Friday will be able to complete the registration until 10.00 o'clock.

10.00 - 10.30 Briefing & Safety Committee election
Participation in briefing is mandatory!
The competition numbers will be lottery selected and members of the safety committee will be established among the participating pilots.

10.30 - 18.00 Competition Day I
Free Flying after Competition

Saturday, 9 June 2018
9.00 - 18.00 Competition Day II
After Competition Free Flying & Flying Carnaval
At the party we will award the most inspired costume worn by pilots in flight.

Party & Ground Carnaval
At the party we will award the most inspired costume worn by any participant.
A huge camp fire and live music will accompany the party.

Sunday, 10 June 2018
9.00 - 14.00 Competition Day III
16.00 Award Ceremony

PGAEC - FAI Class Registrations (max 100)

60

Open Class Registrations (max 25)

18

Preparation for Fun

100%

The Team

We strive to make the most beautiful Accuracy Landing Festival in Romania

Leli

Sky Free Team Leader
General organizer

+40724 527 586
Speaks Romanian

Dan

Sky Free Team Member
Paraglider pilot

+40721 701 785
Speaks German

Gabriela

Sky Free Team Member
Paraglider pilot

+40771 119 639
Speaks Hungarian, Spanish

Georgiana

Sky Free Team Member
Paraglider pilot

+40727 569 596
Speaks English


Amalia

Volunteer
Secretary Officer

-
Speaks English

Maria

Volunteer
Secretary Officer

-
Speaks English

Robert

Volunteer
good man at all

-
Speaks Spanish

Gabriel

Sky Free Team Member
Paraglider pilot

+40729 618 760
Speaks English

125

Allowed pilots

78

Total registered

60

PGAEC - Total registered

18

Open Class - Total registered

Pilots

Last update June 8, 2018

Women

#NameNationClubGliderClass
1Gabriela TAKACS ROUSky Free TeamAnakisFAI
2Georgiana BIRGOZ ROUSky Free TeamAdamFAI
3Alexandra IORDACHE ROU Air AdrenalineBGD AdamFAI
4Mihaela COTEȚ ROUNimbus No LimitsBright 4FAI
5Kiss SZENDE ROUExtrem SportLeafFAI
6Veronika Culková CZEBlue TeamAdamFAI
7Carmen SANDRU ROUCloudbaseMuscat 3OPEN
8Ivana BALAKOVA CZEBGD TEAMADAMFAI
9Lucie Lednik Timiopulu CZEJEMM ClubADAMFAI
10Marekta Tomaskova CZEMarkétčinoADAMFAI
11Iasmina Maria BRUZAN ROUSky Free TeamEmotion 2OPEN

Men

#NameNationClubGliderClass
1Artur Valer BLUMHAGHEL ROUSky Free TeamBright 4FAI
2Daniel MARZA ROUSky Free TeamEvolutionFAI
3George Gabriel ROS ROUSky Free TeamAXIS 4FAI
4Gheorghe GROSU ROU Skytribe GradientFAI
5Valentin Ioan POPA ROUAir Adrenaline Sibiu Mescal 5FAI
6Ovidiu MURARIU ROU ECO-S Paragliding EvolutionFAI
7Marius STOIAN ROUTransilvania TEAM Mescal 5FAI
8Ervin DEAK ROUSkytribeSkywalkFAI
9Ferenc PUSKAS-TOMPOS ROUTurbulencia AeroclubBright 5FAI
10Sandor KASZAS HUNBgdAdamFAI
11Gheorghe-Catalin BIZERA ROUBLUE EAGLESEmotion 3FAI
12George COTEȚ ROUNimbus No LimitsBright 4FAI
13Ciprian TAKACS ROUSky Free TeamBlaklightOPEN
14Dimitar RALEV BULKDP- PernikBright 5FAI
15Perjessy GYULA ROUTurbulenciaBright 5FAI
16Florian AGAFIU ROUCloudbaseMuscat 3FAI
17Mihai BRATEAN ROUSky Free TeamArtik 4OPEN
18Viorel Constantin VOCHITOIUGBR - KantengaOPEN
19Slobodan MALETIC SRBKVS KošavaMescalFAI
20Mihai-Dan STEFU ROUAir AdrenalineMescal 4FAI
21Bogdan BUNDALO SRBKVS KošavaMitoFAI
22Igor Davidović SRBKošavaPicoFAI
23Matjaž SLUGA SVNDJP Zlatorog LaškoBright 5FAI
24Anton Svoljšak SVNZlatorogBright 5FAI
25Valery TZVETANO BULShambhalaAdamFAI
26Kamil Konečný CZEPGHnizdoAnakis MFAI
27Goran Djurkovic SRBBerkutMescal 5FAI
28Dejan Valek SRBAK Novi SadPicaFAI
29Valentin BUDUSAN ROUCloudbaseMuscatOPEN
30Cristian SANDRU ROUCloudbaseMuscat 3OPEN
31Samuel KURTMANN ROUCloudbaseDiscovery 5OPEN
32Paul Stefan RADU ROUCloudbaseMuscat 3OPEN
33Jan ŠIRL CZECZBrigth 4FAI
34Vlastimil VACHTL CZEXYZADAMFAI
35Matjaz FERARIC SVNBGD TEAMADAMFAI
36Vladimir SOVA CZEPGCBDenaliFAI
37Vlastimil KRICNAR CZEAXISCompactFAI
38Radek VACLAVIK CZEDooblakDenaliFAI
39Catalin OPRIS ROU-EpsilonOpen
40Cosmin OPRESCU ROU-BoleroOpen
41DUŠKO GORENC SVNKanjaAtlasFAI
42Marcel CRISTEA ROUSky Free TeamAscentOPEN
43Ștefan ADRIAN ROUNowMentor 3OPEN
44Horea LISNIC ROUCloudbaseDiscovery 4FAI
45Jaka GORENC SVNKanjaDeckFAI
46Sergei Usanov Sr ESTAerosport EstoniaPrion 4FAI
47Sergei Usanov Jr ESTAerosport EstoniaAlpha 5FAI
48Jevgeni Jartsev ESTAerosportAlpha 5FAI
49Bogdan URSU ROUExtrem SportLeafOPEN
50Ivan Pavlov SRBAero Klub Novi SadPicaFAI
51Ardeleanu Constantin ROUTurbulenciaBright 5OPEN
52Sarig Istvan ROUTurbulenciaBright 4FAI
53Stefan Pishtovkolev BULPernik 2Tequila 4FAI
54Veselin Georgiev BULPernikEmotion 3FAI
55Theo Bran ROUCloudbaseMuscatOPEN
56Yasen Neychev BULAtlasMasalaFAI
57Antoniu Cristian BALAN ROUAirSports.roFides 5FAI
58Biser Andonov BULPernikBright 3FAI
59Razvan Sozanschi ROU-Bright 5FAI
60Paweł Grzybowski POLParastyle.plEAZY 2FAI
61Milos Timotic SRBAK JATInstinct TEFAI
62Jovan Novak SRBKosavaMescal 4FAI
63Ivo Markov BULAtlasDenaliFAI
64Andrey Mihaylov BULAtlas SofiqSprint EvoFAI
65Mate Matyas HUN Szoboszloi darazsakWaveOPEN
66Schopp Mihail ROU - Rush 2OPEN
67Dragan Popov SRB Berkut Vrsac Bright 5FAI

Contact Us

Foto - Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017

Ingerii Prieteniei 2017